Staff & Departments

TEACHING STAFF  in alphabetical order

           

Mr Agius                     Teacher of RE, YPL Year 13

Mr Akhurst                 Department Leader of Learning History

Miss Andrews            Teacher of Science, Progress Leader Science

Mr Andrews               Teacher of Science, Progress Leader Biology

Mr Baker                    Teacher of D&T  

Mrs Baker                  Teacher of RE

Mrs Baker                  Teacher of MFL, Progress Leader                                            

Miss Battaglia               Teacher of Maths, Progress Leader

Mr Beadle                   Teacher of D&T, Progress Leader

Mrs Betts                    Department Leader of Learning Psychology

Mrs Berry                    Teacher of Science

Dr Billington               Teacher of Science, Progress Leader KS3 Science

Mr Bradley                  Department Leader of Learning Sociology 

Miss Bruce                  Teacher of MFL 

Mrs Carey                   Teacher of Science, Deputy Head

Mrs Case                     Teacher of Science

Mrs Chambers            Teacher of PE, Assistant Head

Mrs Chapman             Department Leader of Learning D&T 

Mr Chebbout              Teacher of Science

Mrs Chilvers               Teacher of Maths, Numeracy Coordinator  

Mrs Cobden               Teacher of English

Mr Connor                  Department Leader of Learning PE, PPC

Dr Conway                  Department Leader of Learning Science

Mr Cox                        Teacher of PE & Pupil Premium Champion

Dr Cox                         Teacher of Science, Progress Leader Physics, PPC

Mr Davies                   Head Teacher

Mr Dellaca                  Teacher of Music

Miss Dosanhj               Teacher of English

Miss Doyle                  Teacher of MFL

Dr Ebden                    Teacher of Science, Leader of Learning Chemistry & BTEC

Mr Flynn                     Teacher of PE, Able Gifted and Talented Coordinator

Mrs Foreman              Teacher of MFL                            

Mr Glover                    Department Leader of Learning Maths

Mrs Gregson               Teacher of Music

Mrs Halls Dally           SENCO

Miss Hedger               Teacher of Psychology

Mr Henderson            Teacher of Maths

Mrs Henderson          Teacher of English, Assistant Head

Mrs Higginson            Teacher of Sociology

Mrs Jackson                Teacher of RE, YPL Year 7

Miss James                 Teacher of Science

Miss Jennings             Teacher of Science, Progress Leader BTEC

Miss Jevons                Teacher of Maths

Mrs Jinks                     Department Leader of Learning RE

Mrs Jones                    Teacher of Maths, Progress Leader

Mr Kell                         Teacher of PE, YPL Year 11

Mr King                        Department Leader of Learning Business Studies

Miss Kirkland              Teacher of Science

Ms Laidler                   Teacher of Science, Assistant Head, Literacy Coordinator

Mrs Lee                       Teacher of Geography

Mrs Lee-Jenkinson     Teacher of English, Deputy Head

Mr Leeson                   Department Leader of Learning Computer Science

Mr Lissaman               Teacher of PE, Deputy Head

Mr Lynn                        Department Leader of Learning English         

Miss Marshall              Teacher of PE, Year Progress Leader Year 7

Mr McLone                  Department  Leader of Learning Geography

Mrs Moore                   Teacher of Art, YPL Year 8

Mrs Murray                 Teacher of Science 

Miss O'Neill                 Teacher of Maths

Mrs Perkins                Teacher of English, Progress Leader 

Mrs Portsmouth         Subject Leader of Learning Art

Mr Powell                    Teacher of PE, Progress Leader PE, PPC

Miss Priestley             Teacher of RE, Year Progress Leader Year 12

Mrs Pritchard             Teacher of English, Department Leader of Learning Drama 

Mrs Pupino                 Teacher of MFL

Mrs Reilly                     Teacher of English, Learning Area Progress Leader

Mrs Richardson         Teacher of Geography

Miss Robey-Monks      Teacher of RE, Drama

Miss Ronayne             Teacher of History

Mr Sell                         Teacher of Computer Science

Mrs Ruddy                  Teacher of D&T                                                 

Mrs Sharp                   Teacher of D&T

Miss Shaw                   Teacher of PE

Mrs Shelton                Teacher of MFL - P/T

Mr Shemar                 Teacher of Maths

Miss Sheridan            Teacher of RE, Progress Leader

Mr Sleath                    Teacher of Maths, Assistant Head          

Mr Smith                     Teacher of English

Mrs Sumpter              Teacher of English

Mrs Tyers                    Department Leader of Learning MFL

Mr Ward                     Teacher of Science

Mrs Wilkinson            Teacher of English, YPL Year 9

Miss Williams             Teacher of History

Mrs Wright                 Department Leader of Learning Music

Mr Wright                   Teacher of D&T, YPL Year 10

 

 

LoL      –          Leader of Learning

YPL     –          Year Progress Leader

PPC     –          Pupil Premium Champion

MFL    –          Modern Foreign Languages