Staff & Departments

TEACHING STAFF  in alphabetical order

Mrs Aird Second in MFL, Teacher of Mandarin
Mr D Akhurst Teacher of Science, Physics
Mr L Akhurst Department Leader of Learning History
Mrs Akhurst Teacher of Maths, Duke of Edinburgh Awards Co-ordinator
Mrs Anderson Teacher of Science
Miss Battaglia Teacher of Maths
Mr Beadle Teacher of D&T, Learning Area Progress Leader Art, D&T
Mrs Betts Teacher of Psychology
Dr Billington Second in Dept Science, Head of Biology
Miss Bruce Teacher of MFL
Mrs Catchpole Head of English
Mrs Chambers Assistant Headteacher, SENCO, Teacher of PE
Mrs Chapman Teacher of D&T, Learning Area Progress Leader, Art, D&T
Mrs Cobden Teacher of English
Mrs Connor Second in Mathematics, Teacher of Mathematics
Mr Connor Department Leader of Learning PE
Mrs Cowling Teacher of Science
Dr Cox Teacher of Science, Learning Area Progress Leader Physics
Mr Dellaca Teacher of Music
Mrs Fisher Teacher of Music
Mr Frost Teacher of Geography, Eco Lead
Mrs Gani Head of Sociology and Health and Social Care
Mr Glover Assistant Headteacher, Department Leader of Learning Maths
Mrs Gerrard Instructor
Mrs Goodacre-Phillips Teacher of MFL
Mrs Graham-Brown Teacher of RE
Mrs Hanson Teacher of Science
Mr Harding Teacher of Science, Learning Area Progress Leader Chemistry
Mr Haste Teacher of Maths
Mr Henderson Teacher of Maths
Mrs Hickman Head of Business
Miss Higginson Teacher of Sociology
Mr Hogan Teacher of English
Miss Hollins Teacher of MFL, Eco Lead
Mr Jackson Subject Leader of Learning ICT and Computing
Mrs Jackson Teacher of RE, Extended Project Qualification Leader
Miss Jevons Teacher of Maths
Mrs Jinks Department Leader of Learning RE, Director of Intervention and Progress
Mr Kell Teacher of PE, Year Progress Leader Year 7
Ms Laidler Deputy Headteacher, Teacher of Science
Mrs Lee Teacher of Geography
Mr Lissaman Deputy Headteacher, Teacher of PE
Miss Marshall Teacher of PE, ITT Coordinator
Mrs Mason Second in RE, Teacher of RE
Mrs Mayhew Head of MFL
Miss Moran Teacher of English
Mrs Murby Teacher of Science
Mrs Pass Teacher of English
Mrs Payne Teacher of Dance, Health & Social Care
Mrs Perkins Teacher of English, Learning Area Progress Leader
Mrs Portsmouth Department Leader of Learning Art, D&T
Mrs Potter Head of Psychology
Mr Powell Teacher of PE, Learning Area Progress Leader
Miss Priestley Teacher of RE, Year Progress Leader
Dr Pye Headteacher
Mrs Richardson Subject Leader of Learning Geography
Miss Robey-Monks Head of Performing Arts
Mrs Ruddy Teacher of Science, Duke of Edinburgh Awards Coordinator
Mr Sleath Teacher of Maths
Mr Sleep Instructor of English
Mrs Smith Teacher of RE
Miss Spencer Teacher of Science
Mrs Steed Instructor of MFL (French) and English
Miss Taylor Teacher of English, Literacy Development Lead
Mr Theobald Head of KS3 Humanities, Teacher of History
Mr Thomas Teacher of Computer Science
Mrs Thornton Head of Science
Mrs Tyers Assistant Headteacher, Director of Sixth Form
Miss Valambhia Teacher of History
Mrs Wilkinson Teacher of English
Mr Wright Teacher of D&T, Year Progress Leader Year 8
Mr Wright Functional Skills Instructor

 

D&T - Design and Technology

MFL - Modern Foreign Languages

PE - Physical Education

RE - Religious Education